I am a witness - Supporters

Pages

  • Aboriginal Child, Family and Community Care State Secretartiat NSW
  • BC Aboriginal Child Care Society
  • Child Care Advocacy Association of Canada
  • CommonAct Press
  • Crisci & Mayer
  • Native Counselling Services of Alberta
  • (Nenan Dane_Zaa Deh Zona Children & Family Services )
  • New Directions for Children Youth Adults and Families - Adult T.E.R.F. Program
  • OASW Mid Western Branch
  • Ontario College of Teachers
  • Southern Chiefs' Organization Inc. Manitoba
  • Timmins Native Friendship Centre
  • Tsartlip Band Council
  • Wabigoon lake ojibway nation
  • Sacred Spiral Services
  • Stacey Fayant
  • Jo-Anne Harvey
  • Donna Many Grey Horses
  • Shannon Morley
  • Melissa Robinson
  • Mike Velthuis kroeze
  • Brent (Burnstick) Peckachase
  • Alice (Greenbird) Shortt (Kettle and Stony Point First Nation)
  • Melinda @Zelada
  • Britney A
  • Vancouver Island University, Shq'apthut; A Gathering Place
  • Zoe Aarden
  • Tracy Aaron
  • Abigail Ababio
  • Meriam Abada
  • Corinne Abba
  • audrey abbey
  • David Abbott
  • Nadine Abdulal
  • Elena Abel
  • Lisa Abel (University of Ottawa)
  • Sam Abel
  • Leah Abelseth
  • Sylvia Abonyi
  • Ashley Abotossaway (Biminaazogin Regional Aboriginal Women's Circle)
  • Deema Abourizk
  • Anita Abraham (Social Innovation Generation, University of Waterloo)
  • Aiden Abram
  • Alana Abramson (North Shore Restorative Justice Society)
  • Kathy Absolon (Wilfrid Laurier University)
  • Nicholas Abu-Janb (All Saints Catholic HighSchool)
  • Evan Accettola
  • Lynn Acoose (Sakimay First Nations)
  • Austin Acton (Union of Ontario Indians)
  • Alberta College of Social Workers
  • Wendi Adair
  • Joanne Adam (BCNU/ALC)
  • Leah Adam
  • Nadia Adam (Children's Studies- York University)
  • Warner Adam (Carrier Sekani Family Services)
  • Jim Adamchick (People First Society of Alberta)
  • Kluane Adamek (National Youth Council- Assembly of First Nations)
  • Kluane Adamek
  • Amber Adams
  • Barb Adams
  • Bill Adams (CAS of Ottawa)
  • Catherine Adams (student @ Native Education College in Vancouver)
  • Kylie Adams
  • Leah Adams
  • Linda Adams
  • Malina Adams
  • marylou adams
  • Ruthmarie Adams
  • Shalon Adams
  • Tanya Adams
  • Lyn Adamson (Canadian Voice of Women for Peace)
  • dominique Addey
  • Naomi Adelson
  • Sarah Ades
  • Kunle May Adetayo
  • Knucwentwecw Society
  • Laurie Adkin
  • Lindsy Adkins (Anishinaabe Abinoojii Family Services)
  • Terry Adler
  • Fawn Adolph
  • Valerie Adrian
  • m arilyn adsit (adsit law office)
  • Alethia Afanador
  • Liz Afonso
  • Ken Agar-Newman
  • jackie Agecoutay (Cowessess First Nation)
  • Timothy Agg
  • Timothy Agg (PLEA Community Services Society of BC)
  • Jennifer Agnew
  • Cam Agowissa
  • Eighth Fire Healing and Wellness
  • Joel Agowissa
  • June Aguilar
  • Tyler Agyekum (Stand Up For Aboriginal Youth)
  • Dahleen Ah Chee
  • NSW Department of Community Services ( DOCS) : Joint Investigation Response Team

Pages