First Nations Child and Family Service Agencies

Below you will find contact information for First Nations child and family service agencies in Canada. These operate independently of the Caring Society.

Agencies by Province

Debra Strongman
P.O. Box 1659
Maskwacis, AB T0C 1N0
Canada

Doreen Jackson
9206 McCormick Dr.
Fort McMurray, AB T9H 1C7
Canada

Mona Auger
P.O. Box 780
Wabasca, AB T0G 2K0
Canada

Shannon Soop
Box 58
Standoff, AB T0L 1Y0
Canada

Debbie LaRiviere
P.O. Box 1740
High Prairie, AB T0G 1E0
Canada

Mona Auger and Marilyn Bulldog
P.O. Box 1889
High Level, AB T0H 1Z0
Canada

Kelly Provost
P.O. Box 3129
Brocket, AB T0K 0H0
Canada

Clifford Manyheads
P.O. Box 1189
Siksika, AB T0J 3W0
Canada

Trez McCaskill
Box 180
Morley, AB T0L 1N0
Canada

Kathleen Gadwa
P.O. Box 29
Kehewin, AB T0A 1C0
Canada

Marcia Halfe
9911 Chiila Blvd., Suite #350
Tsuu Tsina, AB T2W 6H6
Canada

Charline Cardinal
P.O. Box 2129
Valleyview, AB T0H 3N0
Canada

Kellie McReynolds
P.O. Box 51570, 911 Park Royal South
West Vancouver, BC V7T 1A0
Canada

Mary Teegee
987 4th Avenue
Prince George, BC V2L 3H7
Canada

Nancy Sandy
240B North Mackenzie Ave.
Williams Lake, BC V2G 1N6
Canada

Vacant
#1-7201 Vedder Rd.
Chilliwack, BC V2R 4G5
Canada

Cheryl Williams
P.0. Box 333
4215 Government Street
Hazelton, BC V0J 1Y0
Canada

Karen Wainwright and Lyndale George
PO Box 86, 247 Eagle Rd.
Old Masset, BC V0T 1M0
Canada

Beryl Parke
Box 754
79 Waglisla Street
Bella Bella, BC V0T 1Z0
Canada

Wendy White
P.O. Box 350
Alert Bay, BC V0N 1A0
Canada

Denise Orpen
5766 Allenby Road
Duncan, BC V9L 5J1
Canada

Michelle Chase
P.O Box 1180
700 Stuart Drive West
Fort St. James, BC V0J 1P0
Canada

Katharina Patterson
1-2475 Mt Newton X Road
Saanichton, BC V8M 2B7
Canada

Kathleen Bennett
4562 Queensway Drive
Kitselas IR#6
Terrace, BC V8G 3X6
Canada

Yvonne Hare
2975 Clapperton Avenue
Merritt, BC V1K 1G2
Canada

Linda Thomas
300 Chilcotin Rd
Kamloops, BC V2H 1G3
Canada

Cindy Monkman
P.O. Box 460
Enderby, BC V0E 1V0
Canada

Krya Mason
P.O. Box 99
4000 Stamp Ave.
Port Alberni, BC V9Y 7M2
Canada

Emma Edwards
General Delivery
Fairford, MB R0C 0X0
Canada

George Muswaggon
100-701 Thompson Drive
Thompson, MB R8N 2A2
Canada

Doreen Moellenbeck
702 Douglas St
Brandon, MB R7A 7B2
Canada

Kevin Amos
P.O. Box 358
Koostatak, MB R0C 1S0
Canada

Shirlene Asham
General Delivery
Garden Hill, MB R0B 0T0
Canada

Ron Ranville
P.O. Box 10130
Opaskwayak, MB R0B 2J0
Canada

Clemene Hornbrook
P.O. Box 610
Peguis, MB R0C 3J0
Canada

Richard Delaronde
Box 105
Marius, MB R0H 0T0
Canada

Rhonda Kelley
2nd Floor, 1410 Mountain Ave
Winnipeg, MB R2X 3C4
Canada

Joanne Brun Cormier
43 Reserve Road
Buctouche, NB E4S 4G2
Canada

Stephen McMillan
47 Church Rd
Eel Ground, NB E1V 4E6
Canada

Harry Sock
373 Big Cove Rd.
Elsipogtog, NB E4W 5N6
Canada

Michelle Sacobie
77 French Village Road
Fredericton, NB E3K 1K3
Canada

Pam Paul-Sappier
P.O. Box 20010
Oromocto, NB E2V 2W7
Canada

Roland Sappier
13102 Route 105
Tobique 1st Nation, NB E7H 3Y2
Canada

Bonnie Polchies
6 Eagles Nest Drive
Woodstock, NB E7M 4J3
Canada

Theresa O'Keefe
Conner River Health and Social Services
PO Box 160
Conner River Reserve, NL A0H 1J0
Canada

Arlene M. Johnson
P.O. Box 179
Shubenacadie, NS B0N 2H0
Canada

Melissa Rae Seymour
P.O Box 579
Cornwall, ON K6H 5T3
Canada

Theresa Stevens
20 Main Street South
Kenora, ON P9N 1S7
Canada

Darcia Borg
200 Anemki Place
Fort William First Nation, ON P7J 1L6
Canada

Carrie Tabobondung
311 Jubilee Road
Muncey, ON N0L 1Y0
Canada

Kerry Francis
210B Gran Street
Batchewana First Nation, ON P6A 0C4
Canada

Charlene Reuben
P.O. Box 189, 50 Bay Road
Moosenee, ON P0L 1Y0
Canada

Arliss Skye
Box 5001, 15 Sunrise Court
Ohsweken, ON N0A 1M0
Canada

Thelma Morris
P.O. Box 627, 65 King Street
Sioux Lookout, ON P8T 1B1
Canada

Laurie Rose
1457 Idylwild Drive
P.O. Box 812
Fort Frances, ON P9A 3N1
Canada

Dominique Bonhomme
118 Notre-Dame Street
Oka, QC J0N 1E0
Canada

Donald Joncas
P.O. Box 1390
Schefferville, QC G0G 2T0
Canada

Sylvain Ross
32 Rue de la Reserve
Essipit, QC G0T 1K0
Canada

Francis Malec
184 rue Pashin
Natashquan, QC G0G 2E0
Canada

Derek Montour
P.O. Box 1440
Kahnawake, QC J0L 1B0
Canada

Sandra Commanda
P.O. Box 160
Maniwaki, QC J9E 3B4
Canada

Donna Metallic
P.O. Box 298
Restigouche (Listuguj),, QC G0C 2R0
Canada

Rene W. Picard
255 Place Chef
Wendake, QC G044V0
Canada

Jean-Claude Vollant
2 rue Ashini
Pessamit, QC G0H1B0
Canada

Treena Wynes
P.O. Box 329
Spiritwood, SK S0J 2M0
Canada

Beatrice Asitine
Box 189
Black Lake, SK S0J 0H0
Canada

Irene Tootoosis
PO Box 1426
North Battleford, SK S9A 3M1
Canada

Marlene Bugler
P.O. Box 1270
91-23rd St. West
Battleford, SK S0M 0E0
Canada

Dexter Kinnequon
P.O. Box 1739
Lac La Ronge, SK S0J 1L0
Canada

Darlene Rediron
8002 Flying Dust Reserve
Meadow Lake, SK S9X 1T8
Canada

Rhea Crane
Box 207
Red Earth, SK S0E 1K0
Canada

Vera Sayese
Opawikosckian Reserve #201, P.O. Box 158
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5R5
Canada

Lois Isnana
P.O. Box 753
Fort Qu'Appelle, SK S0G 1S0
Canada

Derald Dubois
P.O. Box 446
Punnichy, SK S0A 3C0
Canada

Joan Constant
Box 70
Kinistino, SK S0J 1H0
Canada

Raymond Shingoose
21 Bradbrooke Drive
Yorkton, SK S3N 3R1
Canada